0001 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH                         Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,626
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         712   27.11
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    184   63.01
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8    106   36.30
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.68
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         419
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    479   67.94
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    210   29.79
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      5    0.71
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      9    1.28
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.28
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    504   74.56
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    162   23.96
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    1.04
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.44
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    275   42.37
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    359   55.32
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31     15    2.31
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    423   82.78
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     57   11.15
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     31    6.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    436   85.16
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     46    8.98
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     30    5.86
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         199




0001 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH                         Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    433   85.24
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     36    7.09
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     39    7.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    453   90.06
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     50    9.94
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         209
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    433   85.91
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     71   14.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    394   64.07
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    221   35.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    448   89.96
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     50   10.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         213
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    406   66.67
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    203   33.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    457   88.57
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     59   11.43
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    440  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         272
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    422  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         290
0001 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH                         Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    421  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         291
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    414  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         298
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    418  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         294
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    423  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         289
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    417  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         295
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    435  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         277
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    415  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         297
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    417  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         295
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    419  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         293
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    415  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         297
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    418  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         294
0001 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH                         Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    429  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         283
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    501  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         211
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    444  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         268
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    452   85.93
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     74   14.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    473  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         239



























0002 COMMUNITY CENTER                               Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,363
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         388   16.42
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    173   79.00
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     46   21.00
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    284   74.93
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     89   23.48
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      4    1.06
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    300   80.00
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     67   17.87
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      4    1.07
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    1.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
   REP - DICK ARMEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   32    278   75.14
   DEM - STEVE LOVE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   33     87   23.51
   LIB - FRED E. BADAGNANI  .  .  .  .  .   34      5    1.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    267   85.30
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     26    8.31
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     20    6.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    279   87.19
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     23    7.19
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     18    5.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68




0002 COMMUNITY CENTER                               Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    270   84.38
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     25    7.81
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     25    7.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    283   89.56
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     33   10.44
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    270   85.71
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     45   14.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    267   73.96
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     94   26.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    281   88.64
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     36   11.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    266   74.30
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     92   25.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    284  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    298  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    271   87.70
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     38   12.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79
0002 COMMUNITY CENTER                               Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    285  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    280  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         110
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         110
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    280  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    279  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         109
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    281  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         107
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
0002 COMMUNITY CENTER                               Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    281  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         107
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    292  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    287  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    265   85.48
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     45   14.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    286  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102

















0003 OLD CITY HALL                                  Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,327
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         239   10.27
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     28   16.57
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8    141   83.43
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     63   27.27
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    168   72.73
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      0    0.00
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21     71   31.28
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    155   68.28
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      1    0.44
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     43   19.46
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    176   79.64
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      2    0.90
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     64   63.37
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     26   25.74
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     11   10.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     60   61.22
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     32   32.65
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      6    6.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141




0003 OLD CITY HALL                                  Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     65   69.89
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     22   23.66
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      6    6.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         146
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50     74   77.08
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     22   22.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     75   75.76
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     24   24.24
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     59   26.70
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    162   73.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     73   78.49
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     20   21.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         146
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     60   27.15
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    161   72.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81     74   75.51
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     24   24.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     76  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     77  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         162
0003 OLD CITY HALL                                  Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     72  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         167
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     71  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     71  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     67  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     68  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     71  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     66  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     66  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     69  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     66  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     67  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
0003 OLD CITY HALL                                  Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     69  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     83  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         156
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121     65   66.33
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     33   33.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127     90  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149



























0004 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         597
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131   21.94
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     42   72.41
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     16   27.59
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     96   73.28
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     34   25.95
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.76
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    102   79.69
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     23   17.97
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    2.34
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     64   50.39
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     62   48.82
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      1    0.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     92   88.46
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37      8    7.69
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      4    3.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     95   89.62
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      9    8.49
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      2    1.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25




0004 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     98   91.59
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      6    5.61
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      3    2.80
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    100   93.46
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51      7    6.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     94   87.04
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     14   12.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     83   68.03
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     39   31.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     95   91.35
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64      9    8.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     89   73.55
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     32   26.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81     97   91.51
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82      9    8.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     95  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     92  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
0004 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     90  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     91  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     95  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     88  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     88  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     89  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
0004 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     90  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    103  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     97  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121     93   88.57
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     12   11.43
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    101  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30



























0005 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,573
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         491   31.21
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    170   68.55
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     75   30.24
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.40
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         243
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    370   76.76
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    102   21.16
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.21
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      7    1.45
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.41
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    383   79.63
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     91   18.92
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      5    1.04
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      2    0.42
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    364   77.94
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     98   20.99
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      5    1.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    336   87.27
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     31    8.05
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     18    4.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    342   88.14
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     26    6.70
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     20    5.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103




0005 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    350   90.91
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     15    3.90
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     20    5.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    359   93.98
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     23    6.02
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    347   91.80
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     31    8.20
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    326   72.12
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    126   27.88
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    350   92.35
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     29    7.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    329   73.11
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    121   26.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    357  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    367  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    356   92.47
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     29    7.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
0005 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    356  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    352  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    345  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         146
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    345  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         146
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    346  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    353  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    347  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    344  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    342  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
0005 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    348  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    344  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    346  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    370  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    360  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    330   85.71
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     55   14.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    356  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    357  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134












0006 LOVEJOY SCHOOL                                 Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,965
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,102   27.79
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    488   87.93
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     65   11.71
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.18
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.18
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         547
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    919   84.00
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    161   14.72
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.27
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     11    1.01
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    950   87.64
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    117   10.79
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    0.65
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24     10    0.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    914   86.15
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    133   12.54
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     14    1.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    860   88.48
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     74    7.61
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     38    3.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    863   88.97
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     68    7.01
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     39    4.02
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132




0006 LOVEJOY SCHOOL                                 Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    875   90.02
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     51    5.25
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     46    4.73
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    894   92.74
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     70    7.26
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    870   90.44
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     92    9.56
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    841   81.89
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    186   18.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    874   91.90
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     77    8.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    850   84.24
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    159   15.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    903  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         199
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    937  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         165
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    886   91.91
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     78    8.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
0006 LOVEJOY SCHOOL                                 Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    905  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    898  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    893  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         209
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    889  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         213
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    890  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         212
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    882  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         220
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    880  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         222
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    894  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    872  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         230
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    881  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    879  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223
0006 LOVEJOY SCHOOL                                 Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    876  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         226
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    881  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    879  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    917  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         185
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    908  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    821   86.33
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122    130   13.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    903  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         199

















0007 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,470
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         346   23.54
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    147   88.02
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     19   11.38
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.60
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    277   81.23
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     54   15.84
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.88
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      4    1.17
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.88
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    284   85.29
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     39   11.71
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    1.80
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    1.20
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    277   83.18
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     41   12.31
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    4.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    253   84.62
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     33   11.04
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     13    4.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    266   87.21
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     25    8.20
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     14    4.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41




0007 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    267   86.97
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     22    7.17
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     18    5.86
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    276   89.61
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     32   10.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    274   89.84
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     31   10.16
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    262   79.88
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     66   20.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    272   89.18
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     33   10.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    267   82.41
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     57   17.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    292  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    264   87.71
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     37   12.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
0007 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    271  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    267  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    268  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    266  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    275  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    275  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    272  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    272  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    271  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
0007 ALLEN PUBLIC LIBRARY                           Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    274  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    251   85.67
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     42   14.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    272  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    274  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72












0008 CULLEOKA BAPTIST CHURCH                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,339
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         246   10.52
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    112   77.24
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     31   21.38
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    1.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    181   74.79
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     56   23.14
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      5    2.07
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    185   77.73
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     45   18.91
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      5    2.10
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    1.26
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    144   60.76
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     84   35.44
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      9    3.80
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    167   84.77
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     20   10.15
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     10    5.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    167   85.20
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     17    8.67
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     12    6.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50




0008 CULLEOKA BAPTIST CHURCH                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    172   87.31
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     14    7.11
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     11    5.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    178   90.82
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     18    9.18
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    169   86.22
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     27   13.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    167   73.25
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     61   26.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    176   90.26
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     19    9.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    170   74.56
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     58   25.44
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    189  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    176   92.15
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     15    7.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    179  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67
0008 CULLEOKA BAPTIST CHURCH                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    176  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    173  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    175  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    174  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    177  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    173  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    177  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    175  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    174  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    173  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    174  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
0008 CULLEOKA BAPTIST CHURCH                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    173  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    175  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    186  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    183  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    171   85.93
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     28   14.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    187  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59






















0009 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH PRINCETON                 Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,722
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         460   16.90
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    151   69.27
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     66   30.28
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         242
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    331   72.59
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    119   26.10
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.22
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      5    1.10
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    350   77.43
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     95   21.02
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    0.66
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    0.88
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    217   49.32
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    215   48.86
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      8    1.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    306   82.93
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     45   12.20
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     18    4.88
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    316   86.81
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     29    7.97
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     19    5.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95




0009 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH PRINCETON                 Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    317   87.57
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     22    6.08
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     23    6.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    328   91.36
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     31    8.64
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    313   87.68
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     44   12.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    300   70.09
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    128   29.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    322   89.94
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     36   10.06
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    306   71.83
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    120   28.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    344  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    321   90.17
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     35    9.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    329  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
0009 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH PRINCETON                 Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    321  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    321  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    315  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    317  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    322  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    321  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    324  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    318  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    319  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    317  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    317  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
0009 FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH PRINCETON                 Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    319  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    317  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    318  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    304   84.21
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     57   15.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    334  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126






















0010 VERONA BAPTIST CHURCH                          Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         328
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48   14.63
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     27   93.10
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8      2    6.90
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     43   89.58
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15      4    8.33
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    2.08
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21     43   93.48
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22      2    4.35
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      0    0.00
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      1    2.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     33   73.33
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     12   26.67
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     37   86.05
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37      4    9.30
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      2    4.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     37   88.10
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      4    9.52
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      1    2.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6




0010 VERONA BAPTIST CHURCH                          Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     40   93.02
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      2    4.65
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      1    2.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50     40   93.02
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51      3    6.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     41   95.35
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55      2    4.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     39   84.78
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60      7   15.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     42   97.67
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64      1    2.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     41   91.11
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68      4    8.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78     41  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81     42  100.00
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     41  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
0010 VERONA BAPTIST CHURCH                          Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     39  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     39  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     39  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     39  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
0010 VERONA BAPTIST CHURCH                          Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     40  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116     41  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     42  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121     37   86.05
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122      6   13.95
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127     41  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7






















0011 TATUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,085
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         589   19.09
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    153   60.24
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     99   38.98
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.39
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         334
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    413   71.70
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    154   26.74
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.17
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      5    0.87
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    436   76.09
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    127   22.16
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    1.05
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    0.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    213   38.04
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    336   60.00
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31     11    1.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    372   85.32
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     39    8.94
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     25    5.73
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         152
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    374   87.18
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     33    7.69
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     22    5.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         159




0011 TATUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    387   88.15
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     23    5.24
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     29    6.61
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    390   90.91
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     39    9.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         160
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    373   87.15
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     55   12.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         161
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    354   66.42
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    179   33.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    389   91.31
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     37    8.69
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    362   68.69
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    165   31.31
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    429  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         160
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    377   89.34
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     45   10.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    384  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
0011 TATUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    370  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         219
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    368  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    368  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    368  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    374  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         215
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    370  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         219
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    385  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    371  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         218
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    368  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    375  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    375  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
0011 TATUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    370  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         219
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    370  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         219
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    416  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    410  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    392   85.78
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     65   14.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128    431  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         158






















0012 RUTH DOWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL                      Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,130
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         949   30.32
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    444   89.70
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     48    9.70
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.20
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.40
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         453
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    817   86.36
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    117   12.37
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.42
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      8    0.85
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    842   89.57
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     85    9.04
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     10    1.06
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
   REP - DICK ARMEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   32    800   86.96
   DEM - STEVE LOVE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   33    114   12.39
   LIB - FRED E. BADAGNANI  .  .  .  .  .   34      6    0.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    787   92.15
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     45    5.27
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     22    2.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    784   92.45
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     47    5.54
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     17    2.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101




0012 RUTH DOWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL                      Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    788   92.92
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     35    4.13
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     25    2.95
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    803   95.26
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     40    4.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    783   92.66
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     62    7.34
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    760   84.63
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    138   15.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    788   94.26
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     48    5.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    777   87.01
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    116   12.99
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    802  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    839  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         110
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    793   93.08
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     59    6.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
0012 RUTH DOWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL                      Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    804  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    786  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    785  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         164
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    778  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    781  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    783  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    777  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    780  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    772  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         177
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    774  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    771  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         178
0012 RUTH DOWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL                      Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    774  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    775  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    780  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    795  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         154
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    792  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         157
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    767   91.97
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     67    8.03
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    744  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205

















0013 RHEA MILLS BAPTIST CHURCH                      Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         807
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166   20.57
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     71   91.03
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8      7    8.97
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    138   83.13
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     26   15.66
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.60
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.60
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    141   86.50
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     19   11.66
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      1    0.61
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      2    1.23
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     97   60.25
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     60   37.27
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      4    2.48
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    134   88.16
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     12    7.89
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      6    3.95
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    130   88.44
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      8    5.44
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      9    6.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19




0013 RHEA MILLS BAPTIST CHURCH                      Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    136   90.67
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      8    5.33
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      6    4.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    136   90.67
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     14    9.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    131   88.51
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     17   11.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    124   80.52
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     30   19.48
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    135   91.22
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     13    8.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    124   82.12
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     27   17.88
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    133  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    144  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    136   93.15
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     10    6.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
0013 RHEA MILLS BAPTIST CHURCH                      Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    134  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    133  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    135  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    134  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    134  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    135  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    134  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    135  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    132  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    132  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    134  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
0013 RHEA MILLS BAPTIST CHURCH                      Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    134  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    129  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    137  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    138  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    129  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    125   84.46
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     23   15.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    127  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39

















0014 VINES HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,239
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         456   36.80
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    174   84.06
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     30   14.49
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.48
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         249
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    354   78.15
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     90   19.87
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.66
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      6    1.32
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    372   83.22
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     63   14.09
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    1.57
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      5    1.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    375   85.23
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     62   14.09
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      3    0.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    338   87.11
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     27    6.96
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     23    5.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    341   85.25
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     30    7.50
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     29    7.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56




0014 VINES HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    358   88.61
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     17    4.21
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     29    7.18
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    358   91.56
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     33    8.44
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    358   92.51
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     29    7.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    323   76.72
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     98   23.28
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    363   93.32
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     26    6.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    331   78.81
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     89   21.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    353  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    387  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    375  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81

0014 VINES HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    358  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    351  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    346  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         110
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    347  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         109
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    347  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         109
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    353  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    344  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    346  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         110
0014 VINES HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    348  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    351  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    347  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         109
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    353  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    367  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    360  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    359  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97


















0015 WEATHERFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                  Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,810
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         481   26.57
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    157   61.81
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     94   37.01
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.39
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         225
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    282   60.00
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    178   37.87
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.21
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      9    1.91
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    305   67.03
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    140   30.77
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      5    1.10
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      5    1.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    300   67.42
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    135   30.34
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     10    2.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    276   82.63
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     36   10.78
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     22    6.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         146
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    278   81.05
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     40   11.66
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     25    7.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138




0015 WEATHERFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                  Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    275   79.71
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     35   10.14
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     35   10.14
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    297   88.13
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     40   11.87
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    282   83.19
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     57   16.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    254   59.07
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    176   40.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    290   86.05
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     47   13.95
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    264   61.68
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    164   38.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    300  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    327  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         154
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    311  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170

0015 WEATHERFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                  Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    299  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    293  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         188
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    291  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    292  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    289  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    291  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    292  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    294  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    284  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    286  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         195
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    290  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
0015 WEATHERFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                  Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    286  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         195
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    287  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    287  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    294  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    316  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         165
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    305  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         176
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    300  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181


















0016 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,627
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         202   12.42
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     84   77.06
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     25   22.94
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    154   76.62
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     43   21.39
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.50
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      3    1.49
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    160   80.40
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     36   18.09
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    1.51
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    116   60.42
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     70   36.46
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      6    3.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    144   87.80
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     16    9.76
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      4    2.44
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    148   90.80
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     11    6.75
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      4    2.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39




0016 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    144   89.44
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     11    6.83
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      6    3.73
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    147   91.88
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     13    8.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    146   90.12
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     16    9.88
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    141   75.40
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     46   24.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    147   91.88
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     13    8.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    141   75.81
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     45   24.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    145   88.96
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     18   11.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    151  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    148  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
0016 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    146  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    144  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    149  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    146  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
0016 MELISSA MUNICIPAL BUILDING                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    154  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    155  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    148   90.24
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     16    9.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    158  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44



























0017 ANNA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH                   Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,598
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         122    7.63
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     49   70.00
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     21   30.00
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     81   68.07
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     32   26.89
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.84
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      3    2.52
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    1.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21     81   68.64
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     30   25.42
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    2.54
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    3.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     65   55.56
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     45   38.46
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      7    5.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     77   81.91
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     12   12.77
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      5    5.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     77   80.21
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     13   13.54
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      6    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26




0017 ANNA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH                   Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     76   77.55
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     13   13.27
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      9    9.18
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50     80   80.81
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     19   19.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     78   81.25
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     18   18.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     77   66.38
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     39   33.62
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     79   81.44
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     18   18.56
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     78   67.83
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     37   32.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81     79   82.29
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     17   17.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     80  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     79  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
0017 ANNA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH                   Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     77  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     77  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     76  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     80  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     78  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     82  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     79  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     79  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     79  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     79  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     78  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
0017 ANNA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH                   Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     80  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116     82  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     82  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121     82   83.67
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     16   16.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127     86  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36



























0018 WESTMINSTER VOL. FIRE DEPT.                    Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         702
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70    9.97
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     31   73.81
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     11   26.19
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     54   77.14
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     16   22.86
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      0    0.00
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21     58   82.86
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     12   17.14
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      0    0.00
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     42   60.87
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     27   39.13
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     52   94.55
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37      3    5.45
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     54   98.18
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      1    1.82
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15




0018 WESTMINSTER VOL. FIRE DEPT.                    Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     55   98.21
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      0    0.00
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      1    1.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50     55   98.21
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51      1    1.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     52   94.55
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55      3    5.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     50   76.92
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     15   23.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     52   98.11
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64      1    1.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     54   81.82
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     12   18.18
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81     55   96.49
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82      2    3.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     50  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
0018 WESTMINSTER VOL. FIRE DEPT.                    Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     47  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     47  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     47  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     49  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     49  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     49  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
0018 WESTMINSTER VOL. FIRE DEPT.                    Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     48  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116     54  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     52  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121     51   91.07
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122      5    8.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127     52  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18



























0019 SAIGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,879
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         618   32.89
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    240   80.27
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     56   18.73
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.67
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         319
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    456   74.75
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    140   22.95
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.49
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     11    1.80
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    489   80.83
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    104   17.19
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      5    0.83
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      7    1.16
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    464   79.05
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    110   18.74
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     13    2.21
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    439   83.78
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     51    9.73
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     34    6.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    444   83.46
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     52    9.77
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     36    6.77
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86




0019 SAIGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    448   84.05
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     38    7.13
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     47    8.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          85
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    467   88.28
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     62   11.72
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    456   86.69
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     70   13.31
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    417   73.94
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    147   26.06
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    458   88.59
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     59   11.41
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         100
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    430   76.38
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    133   23.62
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    473  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    529  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    501  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         117

0019 SAIGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    480  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    473  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    467  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    467  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    466  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         152
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    468  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    466  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         152
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    474  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    463  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    469  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    466  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         152
0019 SAIGLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    464  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         154
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    468  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    465  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         153
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    469  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    489  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120    471  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    471  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    469  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149













0020 WESTON CITY HALL                               Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,232
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187   15.18
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     72   73.47
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     25   25.51
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    1.02
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    147   79.03
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     35   18.82
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    1.08
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.54
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    146   79.78
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     33   18.03
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    1.64
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      1    0.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    109   58.92
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     72   38.92
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      4    2.16
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    140   89.74
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37      9    5.77
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      7    4.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    142   91.61
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      7    4.52
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      6    3.87
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32




0020 WESTON CITY HALL                               Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    140   91.50
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      6    3.92
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      7    4.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    142   92.21
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     12    7.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    139   89.68
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     16   10.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    135   76.70
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     41   23.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    143   93.46
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     10    6.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    138   77.97
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     39   22.03
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    151  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    145   91.19
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     14    8.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
0020 WESTON CITY HALL                               Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    139  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    139  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    139  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
0020 WESTON CITY HALL                               Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    144  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    136   86.62
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     21   13.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45






















0021 HARRINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,502
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         758   30.30
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    308   83.70
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     56   15.22
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      4    1.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         390
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    586   78.13
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    146   19.47
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.53
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     11    1.47
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.40
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    626   84.14
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     96   12.90
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     16    2.15
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      6    0.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    599   81.94
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    113   15.46
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     19    2.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    572   89.10
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     39    6.07
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     31    4.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    572   87.73
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     49    7.52
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     31    4.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106




0021 HARRINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    582   89.13
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     32    4.90
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     39    5.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    592   91.78
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     53    8.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    590   90.77
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     60    9.23
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    547   78.37
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    151   21.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    588   91.88
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     52    8.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    562   81.21
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    130   18.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    603  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    639  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    622  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136

0021 HARRINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    608  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    595  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    593  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         165
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    588  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    589  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    588  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    601  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         157
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    589  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    594  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         164
0021 HARRINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    589  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    592  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    601  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         157
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    615  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    605  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         153
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    603  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155


















0022 CELINA FIRE STATION                            Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,273
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         417   18.35
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    134   68.37
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     61   31.12
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         220
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    315   77.21
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     91   22.30
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.25
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    324   79.61
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     76   18.67
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      2    0.49
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      5    1.23
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    189   47.25
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    205   51.25
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      6    1.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    281   88.36
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     25    7.86
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     12    3.77
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    279   87.46
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     28    8.78
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     12    3.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98




0022 CELINA FIRE STATION                            Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    287   89.41
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     17    5.30
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     17    5.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    288   92.31
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     24    7.69
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    284   89.03
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     35   10.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    273   72.61
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    103   27.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    292   93.29
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     21    6.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    274   73.26
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    100   26.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    320  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    295   92.48
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     24    7.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    286  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
0022 CELINA FIRE STATION                            Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    275  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    272  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    270  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
0022 CELINA FIRE STATION                            Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    269  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         148
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    306  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    302  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    308   93.62
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     21    6.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          85
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    312  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105






















0023 AMERICAN LEGION                                Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,489
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         587   23.58
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    220   69.84
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     88   27.94
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      6    1.90
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         270
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    404   70.38
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    158   27.53
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.70
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      8    1.39
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    431   76.01
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    127   22.40
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    1.06
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    417   74.87
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    129   23.16
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     11    1.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    383   84.92
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     51   11.31
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     17    3.77
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    391   86.70
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     41    9.09
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     19    4.21
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136




0023 AMERICAN LEGION                                Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    394   86.40
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     33    7.24
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     29    6.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    406   90.02
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     45    9.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    395   87.20
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     58   12.80
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    375   69.70
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    163   30.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    398   89.04
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     49   10.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    387   73.02
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    143   26.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    418  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    437  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    395   89.37
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     47   10.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
0023 AMERICAN LEGION                                Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    419  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    413  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    409  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         178
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    406  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    405  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    404  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         183
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    404  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         183
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    413  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    401  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    406  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    411  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         176
0023 AMERICAN LEGION                                Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    405  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    401  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    408  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    415  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    419  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         168
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    416  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    420  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         167


















0024 TURTLE COVE APARTMENTS                         Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       5,054
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,077   21.31
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    461   76.07
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8    139   22.94
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.33
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      4    0.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         471
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    751   70.52
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    289   27.14
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.09
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     23    2.16
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    810   76.49
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    233   22.00
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    0.66
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      9    0.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    760   73.71
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    253   24.54
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     18    1.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    731   85.60
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     89   10.42
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     34    3.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    741   85.27
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     87   10.01
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     41    4.72
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208




0024 TURTLE COVE APARTMENTS                         Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    751   85.24
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     68    7.72
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     62    7.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         195
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    766   88.45
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51    100   11.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         211
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    753   87.15
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55    111   12.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         213
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    699   69.55
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    306   30.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    758   89.18
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     92   10.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         227
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    717   72.06
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    278   27.94
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    794  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         283
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    847  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         230
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    797  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         280

0024 TURTLE COVE APARTMENTS                         Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    787  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         290
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    775  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         302
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    771  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         306
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    768  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         309
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    768  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         309
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    761  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         316
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    759  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         318
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    759  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         318
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    757  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         320
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    759  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         318
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    759  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         318
0024 TURTLE COVE APARTMENTS                         Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    756  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         321
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    753  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         324
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    752  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         325
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    756  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         321
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    784  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         293
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120    753  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         324
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    741  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         336


















0025 MURPHY CITY HALL                               Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,396
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         535   22.33
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    230   80.14
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     55   19.16
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         248
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    401   76.53
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    111   21.18
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.19
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      6    1.15
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      5    0.95
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    430   81.59
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     86   16.32
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    1.33
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    0.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    408   80.47
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     88   17.36
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     11    2.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    384   86.68
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     40    9.03
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     19    4.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    380   84.26
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     46   10.20
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     25    5.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84




0025 MURPHY CITY HALL                               Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    397   87.64
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     31    6.84
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     25    5.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    404   90.18
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     44    9.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          87
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    401   88.52
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     52   11.48
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    380   76.61
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    116   23.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    397   89.62
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     46   10.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    385   78.89
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    103   21.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    416  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    437  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    406   90.83
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     41    9.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          87
0025 MURPHY CITY HALL                               Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    411  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    408  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    405  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    402  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    402  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    404  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    400  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    405  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    400  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    399  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    401  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134
0025 MURPHY CITY HALL                               Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    403  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    402  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    405  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    411  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    418  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         117
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    404  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    398  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         137


















0026 SIGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,898
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         466   24.55
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    173   74.57
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     53   22.84
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      3    1.29
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      3    1.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         234
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    341   74.45
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     99   21.62
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.87
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     13    2.84
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    351   77.14
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     88   19.34
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      8    1.76
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      8    1.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    344   76.96
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     92   20.58
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     11    2.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    316   84.04
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     39   10.37
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     21    5.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    334   86.30
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     31    8.01
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     22    5.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79




0026 SIGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    335   86.79
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     28    7.25
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     23    5.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    340   88.08
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     46   11.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    329   85.45
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     56   14.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    308   71.46
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    123   28.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    335   86.79
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     51   13.21
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    322   75.23
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    106   24.77
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    339  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    355  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    347  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119

0026 SIGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    340  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    333  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    333  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    335  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    334  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    324  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    322  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    330  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    325  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    329  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         137
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    336  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
0026 SIGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    322  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    327  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    339  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    338  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         128
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    335  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135


















0027 BIRMINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,528
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         793   22.48
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    333   78.91
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     85   20.14
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      4    0.95
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         371
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    602   77.18
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    159   20.38
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      5    0.64
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     10    1.28
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      4    0.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    628   81.56
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    124   16.10
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     16    2.08
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      2    0.26
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    594   79.41
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    132   17.65
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     22    2.94
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    570   87.56
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     62    9.52
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     19    2.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    573   86.95
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     66   10.02
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     20    3.03
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134




0027 BIRMINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    582   88.18
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     48    7.27
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     30    4.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    603   91.64
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     55    8.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    575   87.39
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     83   12.61
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    562   76.36
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    174   23.64
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    592   91.08
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     58    8.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    567   77.67
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    163   22.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    601  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    628  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         165
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    589   91.04
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     58    8.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
0027 BIRMINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    600  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         193
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    598  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         195
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    593  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         203
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    589  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    592  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         203
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    591  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         202
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    588  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    588  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    592  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
0027 BIRMINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                   Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    588  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    585  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    592  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    604  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    618  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128    624  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169























0028 GRACE PRESBYTERIAN PLANO                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,227
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         652   29.28
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    240   75.71
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     76   23.97
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.32
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         335
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    481   74.46
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    152   23.53
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.15
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     11    1.70
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    512   80.13
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    118   18.47
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      5    0.78
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    0.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    488   78.08
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    127   20.32
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     10    1.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    461   86.98
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     47    8.87
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     22    4.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         122
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    466   87.43
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     37    6.94
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     30    5.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119




0028 GRACE PRESBYTERIAN PLANO                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    479   88.87
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     27    5.01
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     33    6.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    491   92.47
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     40    7.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    475   89.29
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     57   10.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         120
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    457   74.80
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    154   25.20
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    482   91.63
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     44    8.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    458   75.70
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    147   24.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    493  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         159
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    527  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         125
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    508  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144

0028 GRACE PRESBYTERIAN PLANO                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    488  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         164
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    479  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    482  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    482  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    480  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    472  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    473  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    479  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    471  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    474  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         178
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    470  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
0028 GRACE PRESBYTERIAN PLANO                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    472  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    470  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    470  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    483  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    497  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    462  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190























0029 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. FRISCO                    Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,536
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         229   14.91
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    110   88.71
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     14   11.29
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    194   85.46
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     31   13.66
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.44
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.44
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    201   89.73
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     18    8.04
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    1.34
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      2    0.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
   REP - DICK ARMEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   32    184   83.64
   DEM - STEVE LOVE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   33     33   15.00
   LIB - FRED E. BADAGNANI  .  .  .  .  .   34      3    1.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    184   88.46
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     20    9.62
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      4    1.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    178   86.41
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     25   12.14
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      3    1.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22




0029 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. FRISCO                    Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    186   88.57
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     18    8.57
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      6    2.86
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    185   89.37
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     22   10.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    187   89.47
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     22   10.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    182   84.65
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     33   15.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    189   90.43
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     20    9.57
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    184   84.79
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     33   15.21
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    199  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    206  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    191   92.72
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     15    7.28
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
0029 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. FRISCO                    Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    195  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    194  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    194  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    195  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    192  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    192  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    193  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    190  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
0029 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. FRISCO                    Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    189  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    198  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    197  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    192   91.87
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     17    8.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    193  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36

















0030 STALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,183
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         844   26.52
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    326   83.59
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     62   15.90
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.51
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         454
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    693   82.70
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    135   16.11
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      5    0.60
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      5    0.60
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    710   85.44
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    108   13.00
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      9    1.08
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      4    0.48
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
   REP - DICK ARMEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   32    680   82.13
   DEM - STEVE LOVE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   33    134   16.18
   LIB - FRED E. BADAGNANI  .  .  .  .  .   34     14    1.69
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    641   88.41
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     72    9.93
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     12    1.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    648   90.00
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     44    6.11
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     28    3.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124




0030 STALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    642   89.42
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     40    5.57
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     36    5.01
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    672   93.85
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     44    6.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         128
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    641   90.15
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     70    9.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    623   80.28
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    153   19.72
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    658   92.94
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     50    7.06
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    631   81.84
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    140   18.16
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    670  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    704  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    660   91.92
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     58    8.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
0030 STALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    679  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         165
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    671  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    669  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    660  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    663  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    666  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         178
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    667  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         177
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    669  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    662  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    665  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    662  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
0030 STALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    663  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    661  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         183
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    664  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    689  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    699  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120    680  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         164
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    654  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190


















0031 WELLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,263
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         830   36.68
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    325   84.20
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     60   15.54
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.26
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         444
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    632   77.26
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    170   20.78
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    0.24
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     13    1.59
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    674   83.00
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    124   15.27
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    0.74
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      8    0.99
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    660   82.40
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    128   15.98
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     13    1.62
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    612   86.56
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     63    8.91
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     32    4.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         123
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    616   86.64
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     56    7.88
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     39    5.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         117




0031 WELLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    632   88.15
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     42    5.86
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     43    6.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    640   90.78
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     65    9.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    626   89.30
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     75   10.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         128
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    578   75.95
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    183   24.05
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    628   90.10
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     69    9.90
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    593   78.96
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    158   21.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    640  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    696  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    675  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155

0031 WELLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    642  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         188
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    638  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    632  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    629  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    625  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    624  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         206
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    620  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         210
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    632  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    621  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         209
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    632  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    627  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         203
0031 WELLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    623  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         207
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    621  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         209
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    619  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         211
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    634  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         196
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    652  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         178
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120    630  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    637  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         193
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    625  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205













0032 HUGHSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,767
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         823   29.74
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    324   81.61
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     73   18.39
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         425
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    642   78.77
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    166   20.37
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.12
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      6    0.74
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    678   83.19
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    122   14.97
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    0.86
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      8    0.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    653   82.24
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    129   16.25
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     12    1.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    600   87.85
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     59    8.64
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     24    3.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    609   88.13
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     53    7.67
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     29    4.20
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132




0032 HUGHSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    623   89.64
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     40    5.76
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     32    4.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         128
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    626   91.25
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     60    8.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         137
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    625   90.45
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     66    9.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    573   75.49
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    186   24.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    620   92.26
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     52    7.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    586   78.55
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    160   21.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    629  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    684  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    660  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163

0032 HUGHSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    627  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         196
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    624  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         199
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    628  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         195
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    621  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         202
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    621  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         202
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    618  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    615  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    632  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    614  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         209
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    623  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    621  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         202
0032 HUGHSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    617  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         206
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    618  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    620  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         203
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    632  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    644  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120    619  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    634  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    625  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198













0033 LAVON CIVIC CENTER                             Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,071
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201   18.77
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     61   64.21
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     32   33.68
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    2.11
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    141   71.21
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     52   26.26
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    1.52
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.51
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    155   78.28
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     39   19.70
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    1.52
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      1    0.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     84   43.98
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    101   52.88
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      6    3.14
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    143   85.63
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     15    8.98
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      9    5.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    141   85.45
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     14    8.48
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     10    6.06
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36




0033 LAVON CIVIC CENTER                             Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    140   85.89
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     14    8.59
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      9    5.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    142   87.65
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     20   12.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    139   86.34
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     22   13.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    131   70.81
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     54   29.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    140   86.42
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     22   13.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    127   69.02
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     57   30.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    157  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    135   84.91
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     24   15.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    144  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
0033 LAVON CIVIC CENTER                             Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    144  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    144  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    148  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    143  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
0033 LAVON CIVIC CENTER                             Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    140  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128    148  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53




























0034 MATHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       5,047
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,617   32.04
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    709   79.48
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8    180   20.18
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.22
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         725
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14  1,219   75.90
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    375   23.35
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      6    0.37
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      6    0.37
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21  1,300   81.81
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    272   17.12
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      9    0.57
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      8    0.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26  1,218   78.48
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    309   19.91
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     25    1.61
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36  1,201   89.43
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37    101    7.52
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     41    3.05
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         274
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40  1,210   90.23
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     92    6.86
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     39    2.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         276




0034 MATHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45  1,205   89.46
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     89    6.61
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     53    3.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         270
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50  1,238   92.53
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51    100    7.47
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         279
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54  1,212   90.25
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55    131    9.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         274
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59  1,152   76.34
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    357   23.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63  1,221   92.50
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     99    7.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         297
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67  1,168   78.07
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    328   21.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71  1,242  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         375
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78  1,317  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         300
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83  1,281  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         336

0034 MATHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87  1,233  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         384
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89  1,218  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         399
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91  1,212  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         405
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93  1,211  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         406
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95  1,214  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         403
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97  1,208  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         409
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99  1,200  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         417
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101  1,203  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         414
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103  1,195  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         422
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105  1,192  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         425
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107  1,192  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         425
0034 MATHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109  1,192  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         425
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111  1,191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         426
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113  1,191  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         426
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116  1,226  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         391
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118  1,256  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         361
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120  1,203  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         414
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125  1,213  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         404
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129  1,201  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         416













0035 COMMUNITY SCHOOL NEVADA                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,083
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         246   11.81
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     90   70.87
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     36   28.35
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    186   77.18
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     50   20.75
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      4    1.66
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.41
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    188   77.69
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     49   20.25
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      4    1.65
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      1    0.41
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    117   50.00
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    115   49.15
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      2    0.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    174   86.14
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     19    9.41
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      9    4.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    169   84.92
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     23   11.56
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      7    3.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47




0035 COMMUNITY SCHOOL NEVADA                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    180   90.45
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     11    5.53
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      8    4.02
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    183   92.42
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     15    7.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    175   89.29
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     21   10.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    154   67.84
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     73   32.16
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    182   92.86
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     14    7.14
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    161   71.24
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     65   28.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    187  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    176   92.63
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     14    7.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    183  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63
0035 COMMUNITY SCHOOL NEVADA                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    182  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    180  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    178  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    178  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    178  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    178  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    178  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    179  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    176  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    176  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    177  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
0035 COMMUNITY SCHOOL NEVADA                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    177  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    178  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    181  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    188  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128    182  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64




























0036 CHURCH OF HOLY COMMUNION                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,301
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,153   34.93
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    559   87.48
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     77   12.05
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.16
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.31
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         514
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    902   78.85
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    223   19.49
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.35
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     13    1.14
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    983   86.53
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    136   11.97
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     11    0.97
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      6    0.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    928   83.75
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    165   14.89
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    1.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    906   89.88
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     71    7.04
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     31    3.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    921   90.03
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     61    5.96
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     41    4.01
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130




0036 CHURCH OF HOLY COMMUNION                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    922   89.60
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     49    4.76
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     58    5.64
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    935   92.30
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     78    7.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    922   91.29
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     88    8.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    856   78.60
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    233   21.40
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    922   92.66
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     73    7.34
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         158
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    881   81.73
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    197   18.27
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    947  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         206
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78  1,002  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    959  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194

0036 CHURCH OF HOLY COMMUNION                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    935  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         218
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    925  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         228
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    919  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         234
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    919  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         234
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    920  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         233
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    915  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         238
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    911  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         242
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    911  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         242
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    905  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         248
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    900  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         253
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    899  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         254
0036 CHURCH OF HOLY COMMUNION                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    898  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         255
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    895  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         258
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    897  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         256
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    924  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         229
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    936  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         217
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 1
   REP - PHYLLIS COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  120    897  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         256
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130    885  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         268


















0037 COMMUNITY CENTER BLUE RIDGE                    Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,766
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201   11.38
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     73   77.66
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     19   20.21
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    2.13
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    160   82.05
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     31   15.90
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    1.03
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      2    1.03
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    166   84.69
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     26   13.27
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      4    2.04
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     91   47.89
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30     95   50.00
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      4    2.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    153   91.07
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     13    7.74
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      2    1.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    151   90.42
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     11    6.59
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      5    2.99
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34




0037 COMMUNITY CENTER BLUE RIDGE                    Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    154   93.90
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      8    4.88
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      2    1.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    155   92.81
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     12    7.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    153   91.62
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     14    8.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    150   80.21
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     37   19.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    156   92.31
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     13    7.69
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    156   84.32
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     29   15.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    152   90.48
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     16    9.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    153  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    153  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
0037 COMMUNITY CENTER BLUE RIDGE                    Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    152  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    151  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    152  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    148  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    147  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    150  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    146  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    151  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    147  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    149  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    146  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
0037 COMMUNITY CENTER BLUE RIDGE                    Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    146  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    157  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    155  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    142   85.03
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     25   14.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128    156  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45



























0038 RUBEN JOHNSON ELEMENTARY                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .          40
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16   40.00
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7      8  100.00
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8      0    0.00
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     16  100.00
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15      0    0.00
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      0    0.00
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21     16  100.00
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22      0    0.00
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      0    0.00
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26     16  100.00
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27      0    0.00
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     15   93.75
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37      1    6.25
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     15   93.75
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      1    6.25
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0




0038 RUBEN JOHNSON ELEMENTARY                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     15   93.75
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      1    6.25
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50     15   93.75
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51      1    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     15   93.75
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55      1    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     16  100.00
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     15   93.75
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64      1    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     15   93.75
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68      1    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81     15   93.75
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82      1    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
0038 RUBEN JOHNSON ELEMENTARY                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
0038 RUBEN JOHNSON ELEMENTARY                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     16  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     14  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     14  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121     15   93.75
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122      1    6.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 4
   REP - FRANK SVOBODA   .  .  .  .  .  .  130     15  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1

















0039 THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,110
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         469   22.23
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    153   69.23
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     66   29.86
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.90
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         248
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    316   68.85
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    133   28.98
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.87
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      2    0.44
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      4    0.87
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    346   75.05
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    100   21.69
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     12    2.60
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    327   72.67
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    108   24.00
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    3.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    300   81.74
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     50   13.62
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     17    4.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    306   82.48
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     44   11.86
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     21    5.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97




0039 THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    309   82.84
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     37    9.92
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     27    7.24
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    318   85.95
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     52   14.05
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    313   85.29
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     54   14.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    297   69.23
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    132   30.77
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    319   87.64
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     45   12.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    292   69.19
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    130   30.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    330  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    351  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118

0039 THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    333  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    326  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    324  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    325  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    325  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    324  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    317  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         152
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    321  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         148
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    320  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    320  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
0039 THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    318  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    320  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    322  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    333  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    346  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         123
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    335  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    329  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140


















0040 LOWERY FRESHMAN CENTER                         Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,529
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         881   34.84
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    347   82.82
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     67   15.99
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      3    0.72
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.48
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         462
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    720   82.57
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    147   16.86
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    0.23
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.11
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.23
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    744   85.62
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    114   13.12
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      8    0.92
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    729   85.97
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    105   12.38
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     14    1.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    654   88.26
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     60    8.10
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     27    3.64
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    675   90.00
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     48    6.40
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     27    3.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131




0040 LOWERY FRESHMAN CENTER                         Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    679   89.93
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     44    5.83
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     32    4.24
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    696   93.30
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     50    6.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         135
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    674   90.47
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     71    9.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    648   79.22
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    170   20.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    681   92.15
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     58    7.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    648   80.90
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    153   19.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    692  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    742  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    694   92.53
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     56    7.47
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
0040 LOWERY FRESHMAN CENTER                         Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    697  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    686  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         195
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    684  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    683  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    680  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    689  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    685  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         196
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    695  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    680  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         201
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    681  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    683  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198
0040 LOWERY FRESHMAN CENTER                         Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    682  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         199
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    681  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    684  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    714  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         167
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    709  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    625   83.44
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122    124   16.56
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    689  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    689  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192












0041 LUCAS COMMUNITY CENTER                         Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,529
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         335   21.91
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    156   88.14
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     21   11.86
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         158
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    287   85.93
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     45   13.47
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.30
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.30
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    293   88.25
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     33    9.94
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    1.81
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    286   88.27
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     32    9.88
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      6    1.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    272   92.52
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     17    5.78
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      5    1.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    273   93.17
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     17    5.80
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      3    1.02
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42




0041 LUCAS COMMUNITY CENTER                         Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    278   92.98
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     15    5.02
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      6    2.01
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    277   94.22
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     17    5.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    276   94.52
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     16    5.48
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    269   85.40
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     46   14.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    276   94.20
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     17    5.80
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    269   86.50
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     42   13.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    283  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    273   93.49
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     19    6.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
0041 LUCAS COMMUNITY CENTER                         Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    280  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    279  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    277  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    276  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    270  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    271  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    268  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    270  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    270  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
0041 LUCAS COMMUNITY CENTER                         Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    269  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    270  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    273  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    281  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    278  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57


















0042 ROYSE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         309
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16    5.18
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7      2   33.33
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8      4   66.67
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     10   62.50
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15      6   37.50
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      0    0.00
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21      9   60.00
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22      6   40.00
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      0    0.00
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29      7   46.67
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30      6   40.00
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      2   13.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36      7   63.64
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37      3   27.27
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      1    9.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40      8   80.00
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      2   20.00
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6




0042 ROYSE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45      7   70.00
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      2   20.00
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      1   10.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50      8   80.00
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51      2   20.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54      6   60.00
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55      4   40.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59      7   53.85
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60      6   46.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63      7   70.00
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64      3   30.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67      6   46.15
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68      7   53.85
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78      9  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81      6   66.67
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82      3   33.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
0042 ROYSE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89      8  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
0042 ROYSE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111      8  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113      7  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116      9  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     10  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128      8  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8




























0043 CCCC MCKINNEY                                  Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,768
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         432   24.43
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    189   82.89
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     39   17.11
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    356   83.96
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     66   15.57
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      1    0.24
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.24
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    360   85.11
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     61   14.42
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      1    0.24
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      1    0.24
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    279   69.40
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    120   29.85
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      3    0.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    325   88.32
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     29    7.88
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     14    3.80
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    337   92.08
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     16    4.37
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     13    3.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66




0043 CCCC MCKINNEY                                  Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    346   93.26
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     12    3.23
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     13    3.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    343   93.46
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     24    6.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    334   91.51
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     31    8.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    322   80.50
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     78   19.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    344   93.99
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     22    6.01
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    332   83.63
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     65   16.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    336  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    351  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    345   94.26
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     21    5.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
0043 CCCC MCKINNEY                                  Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    336  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    330  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    332  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         100
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    334  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    331  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    328  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
0043 CCCC MCKINNEY                                  Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    329  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    327  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    335  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    338  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    337  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    318   88.09
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     43   11.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    341  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91

















0044 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH MCK                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,310
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         235   17.94
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     68   53.97
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     56   44.44
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    1.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         108
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    143   61.90
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     81   35.06
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      4    1.73
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    1.30
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    148   65.20
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     75   33.04
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      1    0.44
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    1.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29     93   42.66
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    122   55.96
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31      3    1.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    129   79.63
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     23   14.20
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     10    6.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    133   81.60
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     17   10.43
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     13    7.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72




0044 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH MCK                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    132   80.98
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     17   10.43
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     14    8.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    139   87.42
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     20   12.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    132   83.54
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     26   16.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    126   58.33
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     90   41.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    135   87.10
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     20   12.90
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    133   61.29
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     84   38.71
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    137   88.39
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     18   11.61
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    147  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    142  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93
0044 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH MCK                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    138  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    138  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    139  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    141  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    136  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    137  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    140  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    138  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    136  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    138  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
0044 FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH MCK                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    139  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    155  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    148  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          87
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    133   85.26
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     23   14.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    152  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83



























0045 COLLIN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         985
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223   22.64
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     69   69.00
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     30   30.00
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    1.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         123
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    157   71.36
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     57   25.91
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.45
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      3    1.36
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    168   76.71
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     46   21.00
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      4    1.83
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      1    0.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    157   73.71
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     51   23.94
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      5    2.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    146   82.02
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     20   11.24
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     12    6.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    149   84.18
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     16    9.04
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     12    6.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45




0045 COLLIN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    153   85.47
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     12    6.70
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     14    7.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    162   91.01
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     16    8.99
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    147   84.00
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     28   16.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    146   69.86
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     63   30.14
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    160   90.91
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     16    9.09
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    149   71.63
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     59   28.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    158  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    162  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    156   90.17
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     17    9.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
0045 COLLIN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    154  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    150  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    151  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    149  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    149  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    150  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    149  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    155  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    145  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    148  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    147  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76
0045 COLLIN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    150  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    150  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    146  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    158  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    150  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    136   80.47
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     33   19.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    157  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66

















0046 FIRST UNITED METHODIST PLANO                   Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,720
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         692   25.44
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    232   63.22
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8    130   35.42
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.54
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      3    0.82
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         322
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    420   62.97
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    227   34.03
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      5    0.75
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     14    2.10
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      1    0.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    453   67.81
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    196   29.34
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     13    1.95
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      6    0.90
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    463   70.05
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    182   27.53
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     16    2.42
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    403   80.60
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     72   14.40
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     25    5.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    420   81.08
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     73   14.09
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     25    4.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174




0046 FIRST UNITED METHODIST PLANO                   Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    421   81.43
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     51    9.86
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     45    8.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    447   87.65
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     63   12.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    432   84.54
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     79   15.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    390   61.22
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    247   38.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    438   87.08
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     65   12.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         188
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    393   62.58
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    235   37.42
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    453  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         239
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    478  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    433   85.74
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     72   14.26
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         185
0046 FIRST UNITED METHODIST PLANO                   Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    450  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         242
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    448  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         244
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    443  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         249
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    441  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         251
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    437  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         255
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    450  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         242
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    439  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         253
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    456  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         236
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    429  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         263
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    439  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         253
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    440  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         252
0046 FIRST UNITED METHODIST PLANO                   Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    433  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         259
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    440  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         252
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    436  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         256
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    469  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    472  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         220
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    462  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         230
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    474  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         218


















0047 MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,852
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         743   26.05
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    258   71.67
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     97   26.94
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.56
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      3    0.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         383
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    519   70.71
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    196   26.70
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    0.27
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     14    1.91
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.41
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    557   76.20
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    155   21.20
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     10    1.37
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      9    1.23
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    540   75.52
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    160   22.38
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    2.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    493   80.95
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     80   13.14
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     36    5.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    514   83.04
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     58    9.37
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     47    7.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         123




0047 MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    507   82.44
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     63   10.24
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     45    7.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         128
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    530   88.63
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     68   11.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    511   84.74
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     92   15.26
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    481   69.11
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    215   30.89
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    524   88.36
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     69   11.64
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    484   70.35
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    204   29.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    546  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    563  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    517   87.93
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     71   12.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
0047 MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    536  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         207
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    535  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    534  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         209
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    532  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         211
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    535  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    529  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    529  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    539  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    528  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         215
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    530  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         213
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    538  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         205
0047 MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    527  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         216
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    524  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         219
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    535  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         208
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    536  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         207
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    552  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    529  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    531  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         212


















0048 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,166
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         756   23.88
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    319   82.86
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     62   16.10
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      4    1.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         371
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    588   79.14
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    136   18.30
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.40
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     16    2.15
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    613   83.29
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    111   15.08
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    0.41
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      9    1.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    604   83.43
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    111   15.33
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      9    1.24
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    561   87.66
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     41    6.41
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     38    5.94
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    569   88.91
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     37    5.78
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     34    5.31
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116




0048 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    579   89.91
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     28    4.35
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     37    5.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    600   93.90
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     39    6.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         117
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    582   91.22
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     56    8.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    545   78.87
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    146   21.13
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    582   92.68
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     46    7.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         128
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    555   81.02
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    130   18.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    574  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    612  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    584   92.85
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     45    7.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         125
0048 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    579  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         177
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    573  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         183
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    571  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         185
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    570  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    570  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    563  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         193
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    565  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    569  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    564  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    563  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         193
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    566  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190
0048 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    564  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         192
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    565  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    566  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         190
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    579  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         177
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    584  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    583  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    576  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180


















0049 SHEPARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,778
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1,043   37.54
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    405   82.48
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     82   16.70
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      3    0.61
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.20
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         552
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    837   81.34
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    176   17.10
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      7    0.68
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      9    0.87
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    868   84.93
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    136   13.31
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     13    1.27
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      5    0.49
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    839   84.07
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    144   14.43
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    1.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    774   88.66
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     64    7.33
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     35    4.01
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    791   89.58
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     61    6.91
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     31    3.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         160




0049 SHEPARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    801   90.51
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     50    5.65
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     34    3.84
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         158
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    803   92.62
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     64    7.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         176
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    791   90.30
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     85    9.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         167
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    743   77.88
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    211   22.12
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    803   93.26
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     58    6.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    762   80.63
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    183   19.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    798  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         245
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    868  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    843  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200

0049 SHEPARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    796  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         247
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    787  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         256
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    787  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         256
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    784  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         259
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    782  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         261
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    772  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         271
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    767  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         276
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    794  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         249
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    765  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         278
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    775  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         268
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    780  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         263
0049 SHEPARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                      Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    779  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         264
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    776  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         267
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    771  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         272
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    828  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         215
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    825  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         218
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    809  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         234
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    798  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         245


















0050 BARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,915
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         494   16.95
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    178   70.36
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     72   28.46
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.79
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.40
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         241
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    328   67.35
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    144   29.57
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.82
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      8    1.64
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.62
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    352   73.18
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    117   24.32
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      9    1.87
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.62
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    335   70.82
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    124   26.22
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     14    2.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    318   79.70
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     58   14.54
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     23    5.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    327   79.95
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     56   13.69
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     26    6.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          85




0050 BARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    335   82.11
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     42   10.29
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     31    7.60
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    345   85.19
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     60   14.81
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    332   81.77
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     74   18.23
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    315   68.33
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    146   31.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    341   84.83
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     61   15.17
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    323   70.22
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    137   29.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    368  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    373  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    337   84.67
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     61   15.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
0050 BARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    355  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    356  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    353  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    352  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    351  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         143
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    352  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    355  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    354  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    349  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    353  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
0050 BARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                       Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    349  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    349  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    350  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    364  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    381  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133


















0051 BOWMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .         887
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113   12.74
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7     33   48.53
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     34   50.00
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    1.47
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14     64   58.72
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     43   39.45
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      0    0.00
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    1.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21     70   64.22
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     37   33.94
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      2    1.83
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26     68   62.39
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     40   36.70
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      1    0.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36     59   81.94
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     12   16.67
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38      1    1.39
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40     65   85.53
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41      9   11.84
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42      2    2.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37




0051 BOWMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45     66   88.00
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46      7    9.33
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47      2    2.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50     65   90.28
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51      7    9.72
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54     63   86.30
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     10   13.70
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59     60   57.69
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     44   42.31
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63     68   89.47
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64      8   10.53
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67     63   60.58
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     41   39.42
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71     66  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78     68  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84     64   88.89
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85      8   11.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
0051 BOWMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87     64  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89     62  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91     62  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93     62  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95     61  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97     62  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99     61  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101     62  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103     61  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105     62  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107     61  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
0051 BOWMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL                           Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109     59  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111     60  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113     61  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116     65  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118     68  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125     67  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129     63  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50


















0052 ARMSTRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,533
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         529   20.88
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    203   73.82
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     70   25.45
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.73
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         254
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    370   71.02
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    136   26.10
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.77
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      9    1.73
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      2    0.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    408   78.46
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    102   19.62
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      7    1.35
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.58
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    382   74.61
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    115   22.46
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    2.93
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    345   79.31
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     67   15.40
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     23    5.29
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    362   82.46
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     58   13.21
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     19    4.33
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90




0052 ARMSTRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    367   83.41
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     45   10.23
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     28    6.36
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    383   88.25
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     51   11.75
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    369   85.02
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     65   14.98
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    350   70.85
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    144   29.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    374   87.38
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     54   12.62
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         101
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    359   73.27
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    131   26.73
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    388  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         141
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    403  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    370   85.65
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     62   14.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96
0052 ARMSTRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    380  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    380  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    381  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         148
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    381  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         148
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    382  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    376  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         153
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    375  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         154
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    384  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    373  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         156
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    374  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         155
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    379  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
0052 ARMSTRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    373  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         156
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    373  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         156
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    380  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         149
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    384  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    397  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    389  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    384  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145


















0053 DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,347
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         756   32.21
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    296   82.91
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     57   15.97
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      3    0.84
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.28
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         398
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    584   78.18
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    147   19.68
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      6    0.80
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     10    1.34
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    624   83.42
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    111   14.84
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23     11    1.47
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      2    0.27
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    598   81.58
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    120   16.37
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     15    2.05
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    562   87.81
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     53    8.28
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     25    3.91
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    567   88.32
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     46    7.17
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     29    4.52
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         114




0053 DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    570   88.51
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     39    6.06
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     35    5.43
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    580   91.34
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     55    8.66
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    564   88.82
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     71   11.18
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    517   75.04
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    172   24.96
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    567   91.16
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     55    8.84
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    532   78.35
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    147   21.65
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    585  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    642  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         114
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
   REP - BRIAN MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .   83    619  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         137

0053 DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    584  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         172
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    578  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         178
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    576  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    574  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    570  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    576  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         180
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    572  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    569  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    574  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    572  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
0053 DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    568  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         188
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    572  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    567  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    590  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    599  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         157
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    586  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    581  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175


















0054 CLARK HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,936
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         452   15.40
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    152   66.09
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     74   32.17
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.87
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      2    0.87
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         222
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    303   67.79
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    131   29.31
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.67
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     10    2.24
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    326   73.92
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    102   23.13
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    1.36
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      7    1.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    308   71.30
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    113   26.16
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     11    2.55
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    281   78.49
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     57   15.92
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     20    5.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    293   79.84
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     48   13.08
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     26    7.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          85




0054 CLARK HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    295   80.16
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     43   11.68
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     30    8.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    310   84.93
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     55   15.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    293   80.49
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     71   19.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    280   66.99
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    138   33.01
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    302   83.89
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     58   16.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    282   67.63
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    135   32.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    320  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    340  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    296   82.68
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     62   17.32
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           2
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92
0054 CLARK HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    330  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         122
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    327  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         125
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    323  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    323  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    323  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    316  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    316  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    318  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         134
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    315  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         137
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    313  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    316  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
0054 CLARK HIGH SCHOOL                              Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    314  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    316  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    312  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    313  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    329  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         123
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    321  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         131
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    314  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138


















0055 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,118
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         479   22.62
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    217   80.67
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     49   18.22
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.74
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         210
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    363   76.42
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     99   20.84
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      4    0.84
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      6    1.26
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    384   81.18
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     81   17.12
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      5    1.06
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    374   80.43
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     86   18.49
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      5    1.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    354   88.72
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     32    8.02
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     13    3.26
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    356   89.22
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     29    7.27
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     14    3.51
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80




0055 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    370   90.24
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     21    5.12
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     19    4.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    372   92.08
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     32    7.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    371   90.93
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     37    9.07
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    341   75.44
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    111   24.56
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    364   91.92
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     32    8.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    338   75.96
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    107   24.04
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    365  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         114
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    375  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    360   91.84
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     32    8.16
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84
0055 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    369  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         110
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    366  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    365  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         114
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    364  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    365  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         114
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    363  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    364  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    359  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         120
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    362  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         117
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    363  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         116
0055 ALDRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                     Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    360  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    366  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    361  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         118
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    357  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         122


















0056 WYLIE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL                      Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,801
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         664   23.71
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    249   74.77
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     82   24.62
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      2    0.60
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         330
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    493   75.61
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    149   22.85
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    0.31
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      5    0.77
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      3    0.46
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    514   80.06
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    119   18.54
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      6    0.93
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      3    0.47
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
   REP - JON NEWTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   29    374   59.74
   DEM - RALPH M. HALL   .  .  .  .  .  .   30    241   38.50
   LIB - JOE TURNER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   31     11    1.76
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    471   86.42
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     54    9.91
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     20    3.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    470   87.20
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     51    9.46
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     18    3.34
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         125




0056 WYLIE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL                      Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    479   88.21
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     40    7.37
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     24    4.42
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         120
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    492   91.62
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     45    8.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    480   88.72
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     61   11.28
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         123
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    454   74.55
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    155   25.45
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    485   90.65
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     50    9.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    454   74.92
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    152   25.08
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    505  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         159
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    522  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    483   90.28
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     52    9.72
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
0056 WYLIE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL                      Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    499  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         165
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    494  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    493  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    493  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    491  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    495  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    491  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    494  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         170
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    489  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    489  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    488  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         176
0056 WYLIE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL                      Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    491  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         173
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    485  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    489  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    489  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         175
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    511  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         153
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 2
   REP - JOE BARTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  128    503  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         161























0057 SLAUGHTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                    Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       2,928
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         665   22.71
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    262   77.29
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     77   22.71
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         326
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    505   76.75
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    148   22.49
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      0    0.00
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      5    0.76
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    526   80.92
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    116   17.85
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      2    0.31
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      6    0.92
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
   REP - DICK ARMEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   32    501   79.02
   DEM - STEVE LOVE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   33    129   20.35
   LIB - FRED E. BADAGNANI  .  .  .  .  .   34      4    0.63
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    472   88.06
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     45    8.40
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     19    3.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         129
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    486   90.84
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     34    6.36
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     15    2.80
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         130




0057 SLAUGHTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                    Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    488   91.56
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     28    5.25
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     17    3.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         132
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    498   94.14
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     31    5.86
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    473   89.41
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     56   10.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         136
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    454   73.94
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    160   26.06
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    488   93.85
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     32    6.15
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         145
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    457   75.79
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    146   24.21
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    484  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    513  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         152
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
   REP - MARY DENNY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   81    488   92.78
   LIB - PATRICK FLANAGAN   .  .  .  .  .   82     38    7.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138
0057 SLAUGHTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                    Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    480  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         185
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    468  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    468  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         197
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    467  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         198
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    465  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         200
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    474  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    474  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         191
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    488  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         177
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    469  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         196
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    478  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    479  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
0057 SLAUGHTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                    Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    482  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         183
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    479  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    481  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    514  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    494  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         171
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    485   89.81
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122     55   10.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         122
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1
   REP - JERRY KUNKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  127    506  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         159

















0058 RASOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,464
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         733   21.16
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    307   79.53
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     75   19.43
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      1    0.26
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      3    0.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         347
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    543   74.69
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    173   23.80
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      1    0.14
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     10    1.38
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    571   80.08
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    128   17.95
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      8    1.12
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      6    0.84
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    542   78.10
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    141   20.32
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     11    1.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    530   87.46
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     40    6.60
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     36    5.94
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         127
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    536   87.44
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     44    7.18
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     33    5.38
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         120




0058 RASOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    545   88.19
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     37    5.99
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     36    5.83
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    552   90.94
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     55    9.06
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         126
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    548   89.98
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     61   10.02
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    508   75.60
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    164   24.40
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    542   90.33
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     58    9.67
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         133
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    521   77.41
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    152   22.59
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    559  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         174
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    586  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         147
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    535   90.22
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     58    9.78
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140
0058 RASOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    557  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         176
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    552  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    549  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    549  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         184
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    547  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    548  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         185
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    548  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         185
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    552  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         181
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    545  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         188
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    546  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         187
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    551  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         182
0058 RASOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    547  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         186
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    545  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         188
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    544  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         189
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    554  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    564  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         169
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    554  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         179
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    550  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         183


















0059 REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                         Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       3,316
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         941   28.38
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    362   80.80
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     82   18.30
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      3    0.67
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         492
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    756   81.20
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15    160   17.19
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      3    0.32
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17     12    1.29
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    793   85.92
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22    117   12.68
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      8    0.87
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      5    0.54
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    754   83.50
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27    130   14.40
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28     19    2.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    698   89.03
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     65    8.29
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     21    2.68
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         157
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    704   87.89
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     69    8.61
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     28    3.50
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140




0059 REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                         Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    727   90.65
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     45    5.61
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     30    3.74
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         139
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    733   91.97
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     64    8.03
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    714   89.59
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     83   10.41
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         144
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    687   78.97
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60    183   21.03
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    733   92.78
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     57    7.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         151
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    695   80.81
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68    165   19.19
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    734  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         207
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    778  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    735   92.57
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     59    7.43
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         146
0059 REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                         Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    730  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         211
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    723  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         218
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    724  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         217
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    724  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         217
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    721  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         220
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    720  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    718  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    726  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         215
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    716  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         225
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    716  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         225
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    720  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
0059 REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL                         Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    718  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         223
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    712  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         229
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    720  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         221
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    737  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         204
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    747  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         194
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 3
   REP - JOE JAYNES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  121    668   85.75
   WARREN ERNEST JOHNSON, SR.  .  .  .  .  122    111   14.25
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         150
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    727  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    727  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         214












0060 PARKER COMMUNITY CENTER                        Page    1
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL   .  .  .  .  .       1,719
Ballots Cast - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         547   31.82
STRAIGHT PARTY
   REP - REPUBLICAN PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    7    245   86.88
   DEM - DEMOCRATIC PARTY   .  .  .  .  .    8     36   12.77
   LIB - LIBERTARIAN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .    9      0    0.00
   GRN - GREEN PARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   10      1    0.35
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         264
PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
   REP - GEORGE W. BUSH/DICK CHENEY  .  .   14    459   85.00
   DEM - AL GORE/JOE LIEBERMAN .  .  .  .   15     77   14.26
   LIB - HARRY BROWNE/ART OLIVIER .  .  .   16      2    0.37
   GRN - RALPH NADER/WINONA LADUKE   .  .   17      2    0.37
   PAT BUCHANAN/EZOLA FOSTER   .  .  .  .   18      0    0.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7
UNITED STATES SENATOR
   REP - KAY BAILEY HUTCHISON  .  .  .  .   21    471   88.04
   DEM - GENE KELLY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   22     59   11.03
   LIB - MARY J. RUWART  .  .  .  .  .  .   23      3    0.56
   GRN - DOUGLAS S. SANDAGE .  .  .  .  .   24      2    0.37
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
   REP - SAM JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   26    460   86.96
   DEM - BILLY WAYNE ZACHARY   .  .  .  .   27     66   12.48
   LIB - LANCE FLORES .  .  .  .  .  .  .   28      3    0.57
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   REP - CHARLES R. MATTHEWS   .  .  .  .   36    432   91.72
   LIB - CAROLYN FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .   37     25    5.31
   GRN - GARY DUGGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   38     14    2.97
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER-UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - MICHAEL L. WILLIAMS   .  .  .  .   40    441   91.12
   LIB - ANTHONY GARCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .   41     28    5.79
   GRN - CHARLES L. MAUCH   .  .  .  .  .   42     15    3.10
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63




0060 PARKER COMMUNITY CENTER                        Page    2
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   REP - NATHAN HECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .   45    446   92.15
   LIB - MIKE JACOBELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .   46     20    4.13
   GRN - BEN G. LEVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   47     18    3.72
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   REP - PRISCILLA OWEN  .  .  .  .  .  .   50    444   92.89
   LIB - JOE ALFRED IZEN, JR.  .  .  .  .   51     34    7.11
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   REP - AL GONZALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   54    439   91.27
   LIB - LANCE SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   55     42    8.73
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
   REP - SHARON KELLER   .  .  .  .  .  .   59    421   82.23
   DEM - BILL VANCE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   60     91   17.77
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 1
   REP - CHARLES HOLCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .   63    452   93.97
   LIB - RIFE SCOTT KIMLER  .  .  .  .  .   64     29    6.03
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
   REP - BARBARA PARKER HERVEY .  .  .  .   67    429   84.78
   DEM - WILLIAM R. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .   68     77   15.22
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 12
   REP - GERALDINE "TINCY" MILLER .  .  .   71    458  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 8
   REP - FLORENCE SHAPIRO   .  .  .  .  .   78    471  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
   REP - JERRY MADDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .   84    456   94.21
   LIB - DAN LEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   85     28    5.79
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63
0060 PARKER COMMUNITY CENTER                        Page    3
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
CHIEF JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   REP - LINDA THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   87    454  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   REP - SUE LAGARDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   89    452  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   REP - ED KINKEADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   91    452  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3
   REP - MARTIN RICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .   93    452  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4
   REP - JOSEPH B. MORRIS   .  .  .  .  .   95    450  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5
   REP - TOM JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   97    450  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6
   REP - JIM MOSELEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   99    449  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          98
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7
   REP - JOHN ROACH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  101    452  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE, 5TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 8
   REP - KERRY FITZGERALD   .  .  .  .  .  103    445  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102
DISTRICT JUDGE, 199TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - ROBERT T. DRY, JR. .  .  .  .  .  105    444  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         103
DISTRICT JUDGE, 380TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - CHARLES SANDOVAL   .  .  .  .  .  107    443  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
0060 PARKER COMMUNITY CENTER                        Page    4
18:58:25  7-Nov-2000  Early Ballots Only
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                    COLLIN COUNTY, TEXAS
                      NOVEMBER 7, 2000
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
DISTRICT JUDGE, 401ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REP - MARK RUSCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  109    442  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - RAYMOND G. WHELESS .  .  .  .  .  111    442  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105
JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5, UNEXPIRED TERM
   REP - CHRIS OLDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  113    443  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
SHERIFF
   REP - TERRY BOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  116    453  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94
COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR
   REP - KENNETH L. MAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  118    452  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1
   REP - TOM KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  125    443  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104
CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 3
   REP - BOB BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  129    445  100.00
   Overvotes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0
   Undervotes   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         102